Auto Insurance in Fairfield, CA (The Complete Guide)

FREE Auto Insurance Comparison

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

Compare quotes from the top auto insurance companies and save!

City Population116,266
City Density3,088 people per square mile
Average Cost of Insurance in Fairfield$4,880.34
Cheapest Car Insurance CompanyUSAA
Road Conditions (Sacramento)Poor - 41%
Mediocre - 29%
Fair - 12%
Good - 18%

Fairfield, California is located in Solano County. It is situated between Sacramento, San Francisco, Oakland, and Napa Valley. Jelly Belly jelly beans and the Travis Air Force Base call Fairfield home.

If you are new to the area, welcome to Fairfield, California. We know coming to a new area usually means you have a lot of things to get done before you feel settled.

Moving can also have expenses, maybe things you didn’t foresee or unexpected hiccups in the budget.

We are going to help get a big item off your plate and that is insurance. We are also going to help you get the best rate for insurance to save you money. If you are ready to get some quotes, you can enter your zip code here and use our free comparison tool.

Table of Contents

The Cost of Car Insurance in Fairfield

Insurance is expensive. You have fun things you want to spend your money on and not have to worry about paying too much for your insurance.

We are going to take a look at some of the different factors companies use to get your premium.

– Male vs. Female vs Age

Companies use a multitude of factors to come up with your quote. In California, they use one less factor than other states and that is your gender.

The state of California has made it illegal for insurance companies to use gender as a rating factor when determining insurance premiums.

Insurance companies can use age as a factor in determining premium.

The median age in Fairfield, California is 34.8 years old.

Luckily for Fairfield residents, thirty-five and older have a lower premium than their younger counterparts.

City35 years old60 years old17 years old25 years old
Fairfield$2,458.12$2,185.11$6,807.92$3,150.75

– Cheapest Zip Codes in Fairfield

Zipcode also has a say in how high, or low, your premium will be. There is almost a two hundred dollar difference between two zip codes in Fairfield.

CityZip CodeAverage Premium
Fairfield94534$4,880.34
Fairfield94533$5,064.14

Your zip code is rated for theft and other crimes in the area so someone living in an urban, high-crime neighborhood may pay more than someone living in a small rural town.

– What’s the Best Car Insurance Company in Fairfield?

So, you know you need insurance, but then what? If you google insurance companies in California, you get a lot of insurance carriers claiming to be the best and the cheapest.

We are going to breakdown those claims of being the cheapest and show you which companies have the cheapest and best rates for your needs.

– Cheapest Car Insurance Rates by Company

USAA and Geico are neck and neck for the cheapest companies writing in California. USAA is strictly for military personnel, veterans, and eligible family members. We will be looking more at military discounts and USAA in a later section.

If you do not fall into one of those categories, Geico is your best option for cheap insurance in Fairfield.

CompanyAverage Premium
Allstate$4,480.27
Farmers$4,616.22
GEICO$2,688.23
Liberty Mutual$3,062.79
Nationwide$4,774.62
Progressive$3,110.71
State Farm$4,363.66
Travelers$3,099.42
USAA$2,658.36

There is a gap of almost $2,000 between the cheapest and most expensive car insurance. We recommend shopping for your insurance to ensure you are getting the best rates.

We are going to take a look at which companies may rate more than others for certain factors like commuting, coverage, and driving records.

– Best Car Insurance for Commute Rates

As of 2014, California has 13,414 miles of open roads to drive. That is a lot of miles. How many do you drive? Companies will rate your insurance based on how often you are on the road. The more you are on the road creates more opportunities to have a claim.

Group10 miles commute. 6000 annual mileage.25 miles commute. 12000 annual mileage.
Allstate$4,038.16$4,922.39
Farmers$4,189.38$5,043.05
GEICO$2,442.02$2,934.44
Liberty Mutual$2,812.09$3,313.49
Nationwide$4,214.91$5,334.32
Progressive$2,822.11$3,399.31
State Farm$4,205.78$4,521.54
Travelers$2,790.08$3,408.77
USAA$2,449.61$2,867.11

Commuting can cost you over a thousand dollars with a company like Nationwide. If you do have longer commutes, you can look at companies like State Farm or USAA.

– Best Car Insurance for Coverage Level Rates

More coverage means a lot more money. Well, that may not be the case with all companies.

GroupHighLowMedium
Allstate$4,684.37$4,236.92$4,519.53
Farmers$4,869.61$4,330.45$4,648.58
GEICO$2,898.92$2,447.14$2,718.63
Liberty Mutual$3,229.90$2,870.42$3,088.05
Nationwide$5,156.94$4,308.88$4,858.03
Progressive$3,360.97$2,761.84$3,209.31
State Farm$4,708.09$3,944.73$4,438.15
Travelers$3,401.95$2,713.65$3,182.67
USAA$2,853.29$2,412.30$2,709.49

Take a look at Allstate in the above chart. If you have lower coverage, you can jump up to medium coverage for less than three hundred dollars a year. If you want to go to a higher coverage from a medium coverage, you are only looking at under $170 a year.

While the savings may be tempting in the beginning, getting into an accident with lower coverage could cost you a lot more than you are saving.

– Best Car Insurance for Credit History Rates

Just like with gender, the state of California does not allow insurance companies to determine your premium based on your credit history.

Your credit history can be a predictor of the frequency of filed claims. Other states use this as a factor, but if you have poor credit in California you are in a better position to receive a better insurance premium than you would in another state using credit history.

– Best Car Insurance for Driving Record Rates

One of the most well-known factors determining your insurance rate is your driving record. We can all figure a clean record would get you the cheapest rate, but what if you have a speeding ticket or accident on your record?

GroupClean recordWith 1 accidentWith 1 DUIWith 1 speeding violation
Allstate$2,698.85$4,542.22$7,138.09$3,541.93
Farmers$3,407.67$4,644.71$5,795.77$4,616.72
GEICO$1,879.89$2,901.35$3,639.74$2,331.93
Liberty Mutual$2,658.63$3,562.82$3,213.02$2,816.69
Nationwide$3,331.03$4,269.44$7,228.55$4,269.44
Progressive$2,029.30$3,464.48$4,022.52$2,926.54
State Farm$3,113.93$3,713.72$7,013.23$3,613.75
Travelers$2,081.58$3,360.81$3,911.52$3,043.79
USAA$1,766.14$2,628.86$4,303.65$1,934.78

Having a driving under the influence conviction will get you the highest rating in regards to your driving record. Driving under the influence can land you in jail, hurting someone, and lose a lot of money in the process.

– Car Insurance Factors in Fairfield

There are other factors that go into determining your auto insurance rate. Growth and prosperity of where you live, education, and certain professions will influence your rates and the rates for your area.

So, let’s jump into how much Fairfield, and surrounding areas, are growing along with poverty levels, education, and jobs.

– Metro Report – Growth & Prosperity

Fairfield is central to bigger cities like Sacramento and San Fransisco.

Brookings Metro Report shows growth in wage and jobs for major cities and urban areas. So we looked at the bigger cities surrounding Fairfield, California. First up, we looked at Sacramento.

  • Prosperity
    • Productivity: -0.2 percent (84th of 100)
    • Standard of living: +0.4 percent (78th of 100)
    • Average annual wage: +1.1 percent (40th of 100)
  • Growth
    • Jobs: +1.9 percent (30th of 100)
    • Gross metropolitan product (GMP): +1.7 percent (67th of 100)
    • Jobs at young firms: +6.5 percent (22nd of 100)

Next up, we looked at the area of San Fransisco, Oakland, and Hayward, California.

  • Prosperity
    • Productivity: +4.0 percent (4th of 100)
    • Standard of living: +5.6 percent (2nd of 100)
    • Average annual wage: +4.1 percent (3rd of 100)
  • Growth
    • Jobs: +2.2 percent (24th of 100)
    • Gross metropolitan product (GMP): +6.3 percent (3rd of 100)
    • Jobs at young firms: +3.5 percent (46th of 100)

Fairfield is surrounded by growth in wages and jobs. Wage is going up which means more expensive cars and homes which in turn could raise insurance.

– Median Household Income

If you are like most Americans, you are trying to get the best deal and live on a budget. Insurance is a necessary expense, but what percent of your income is going to insurance?

The median income for Fairfield is $75,292 a year.

Fairfield has seen an 8.5 percent growth in income from 2016 much like surrounding larger cities.

– Homeownership in the Fairfield

Homeownership is also a factor when it comes to the rating for your car insurance. If you own a home, chances are you can bundle your home and auto with one company and receive discounts.

In 2017, ownership of homes grew to 56 percent in Fairfield, which is above the average for the entire state of California.

Property values for Fairfield also grew in 2017.

The average property value is $341,500, which was an increase from 2016.

– Education in Fairfield

InterCoast Colleges-Fairfield and Milan Institute of Cosmetology-Fairfield are the two largest universities by degrees awarded.

The most highly studied majors at both schools are medical assistant, nursing, and general cosmetology.

– Poverty by Age and Gender

This leads us to poverty. Due to the gap in pay for men and woman, it is no surprise a higher number of women are living in poverty.

In Fairfield, 10.6 percent live below the line of poverty. This is lower than the national average of 13.4 percent.

– Poverty by Race & Ethnicity

We also took a look at poverty levels by race and ethnic background. Hispanics have a higher percentage of living in poverty at 28.8 percent following closely by whites.

– Employment by Occupations

Lastly, let’s look at occupations in Fairfield.

Employment grew 3.91 percent from 2016 to 2017 in Fairfield.

Office and administrative support staff is the most common job followed by sales and management positions.

FREE Auto Insurance Comparison

Compare quotes from the top auto insurance companies and save!

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

– Driving in Fairfield

If you are new to the area, you might have a hard time driving around for the first few weeks. We are going to take a look at roads, vehicles, and traffic in this next section.

We will also look at the weather, public transit, and all the other things you need to know about driving in Fairfield. Also, we will include a list of fun things you can do in the surrounding area.

– Roads in Fairfield

First up, we are going to look at the roads in Fairfield.

Let’s check out the busiest roads and toll roads, along with some fun stuff to do in your free time.

– Major Highways

California has twelve active routes totaling 2,457.34 miles.

Here is a list of the major highways in California.

Tolls vary from road to road and also the size of your vehicle. You can price your toll fees here.

– Popular Road Trips/Sites

Fairfield is in a prime location to have a lot of different options of fun things and road trips to take in your free time. We made lists of things to do in Fairfield, Sacramento, San Fransisco, and Napa Valley.

Fairfield has something for everyone from military and golf to the fun of jelly beans and family fun.

Next up, let’s take a trip, or two, to San Fransisco.

Once you are finished in San Fransisco, you can head to Sacramento.

Lastly, you can take a trip to wine country and visit Napa Valley.

– Road Conditions

If you are going to be doing all this traveling around Fairfield, you will probably want to know how the roads are for traveling. No one likes driving on poor road conditions. Let’s take a look at road conditions in San Fransisco and Sacramento.

Urban Area 500K +StatePoor
Share
Mediocre
Share
Fair
Share
Good
Share
Vehicle Operating
Costs (VOC)
SacramentoCA41%29%12%18%$754
San Francisco‐‐OaklandCA71%16%6%6%$1,049

– Does Your City Use Speeding or Red Light Cameras?

California does use red-light cameras. These cameras are used to prevent and catch drivers running red lights.

San Fransisco, Solona Beach, and Sacramento implement the use of red-light cameras.

Do you want to know how red-light cameras work? Take a look at the video below.

– Vehicles in Fairfield

Next up, we are going to look at vehicles. Is there a certain vehicle you see more than others?

We are going to cover popular vehicles, to own and steal, along with traffic and transportation.

Let’s get started.

– Vehicles Most Popular Vehicles Owned

We went back to San Francisco to look at what car is the most popular car to own or how residents are purchasing it.

Subaru Outback took the number one spot for the most purchased vehicle while the Audi Q5 was the most popular leased vehicle.

Most people leased vehicles at 58 percent to 42 percent of people owning.

– How Many Cars per Household

In Fairfield, most families own two cars like most American families.

– Households Without a Car

A growing number of households from 2015 to 2016 are without cars.

Jurisdiction2015 Households
Without Vehicles
2016 Households
Without Vehicles
2015 Vehicles
Per Household
2016 Vehicles
Per Household
Fairfield, California4.80%7.40%2.032.01

We will take a look at public transportation a little later.

– Speed Traps in Your City

Speed traps are used to raised revenue by issuing tickets to speeding drivers in a certain area.

Under California law certain speed traps are illegal. Ticket Clinic gives an excellent definition of what is illegal below:

“The above begs the questions: when are speed traps legal and when aren’t they? The traps prohibited under California’s speed trapping laws are “marked road traps” and “unjustified speed limit traps.”

The former of these prohibited police speed trap techniques is a section of road that has been marked for measuring the speed of a vehicle by calculating travel time. In other words, it is a method of catching speeders by seeing if they travel between two points more quickly than legally should be able to.

The second of these tactics is a section of road that has an unjustified drop in the speed limit. This technique causes people to speed if they don’t notice a change in the speed limit without any change in the road conditions that would justify a lower speed.”

– Vehicle Theft in City

FBI keeps track of all crimes for each county in a state. We looked at Fairfield and how many cars were stolen in 2017.

CityPopulationMotor-Vehicle Theft
Fairfield116,372533

Worried about your car getting stolen? Check out the below video on how to keep your car safe.

Do you think you live in the safest area of Fairfield? We checked out which neighborhoods are ranked the safest. Does yours make the top ten list?

  • Armstrong St / Hackett Ave
  • Green Valley
  • Travis Ave / 1st St
  • Chadbourne / Teal
  • Mankas Corner
  • Cordelia
  • Cannon / Cordero Junction
  • Cypress Cir / Marigold Dr
  • Waterman Blvd / 10 Gate Rd
  • Lyon Rd / Hilborn Rd

Your chances of becoming a victim of violent crime in Fairfield is 1 in 212 compared to 1 in 223 in all of California.

Fairfield, CaliforniaMurderRapeRobberyAssault
Report Total1040181317
Rate per 1,0000.090.341.562.73

Fairfield is safer than 15 percent of U.S. cities.

– Traffic

Traffic is a driver’s nightmare when trying to get to work on time. No one likes sitting in bumper to bumper traffic, especially when you have somewhere you need to be.

Let’s take a look at traffic congestion in the surrounding areas of Fairfield. We will take a look at San Fransisco and Sacramento.

– Traffic Congestion in California

We looked at two bigger cities central to Fairfield, which are San Fransisco and Sacramento. Inrix gives detailed information about both cities and how much time and money you may spend due to traffic congestion.

URBAN AREA2018 IMPACT RANK (2017)HOURS LOST IN CONGESTIONYEAR OVER YEAR CHANGECOST OF CONGESTION (PER DRIVER)INNER CITY TRAVEL TIME (MINUTES)INNER CITY LAST MILE SPEED (MPH)
San Francisco, CA65 (65)116 (89)-5%$1,624610
Sacramento, CA156 (158)69 (166)3%$957415

TomTom takes the data one step further and breaks down the time added for morning and evening commutes. In San Fransisco, for every 30 minutes, you add 17 minutes to your trip during peak morning hours and 20 minutes during peak evening hours. Sacramento adds 12 minutes for peak morning hours and 16 for peak evening hours.

At least you are not in Los Angeles.

– Transportation

The average American travels 25.1 minutes, shown in gray, while the average Fairfield resident travels 29.7 minutes, shown in orange. Also, over 6 percent of Fairfield residents have super-commutes. This means they travel in excess of 90 minutes to commute for work.

We also see that the majority of residents prefer to drive alone, which is common for most Americans.

– Busiest Highways

California Interstate 80 has 12 lanes. Those lanes make I-80 the busiest highway in the area.

– How Safe are Fairfield Streets and Roads?

Everyone wants to feel safe, whether it be in their home or on the roads. We are going to breakdown data from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration and see when, where, and who are involved in fatal accidents in Fairfield.

First, we are going to look at fatalities by crash type.

Solano County20132014201520162017
Fatalities All Crashes3949453731
Fatalities Involving Alcohol1111131012
Single Vehicle Fatalities2336302122
Fatalities Involving Speeding152223146
Fatalities Involving Roadway Departure2429201718
Fatalities Involving Intersections5910104

Alcohol and speeding are two major causes of roadway fatalities.

Next, we are going to look at fatalities by person type.

Person Type20132014201520162017
Passenger Car Occupants1824141114
Pedestrians891593
Pedalcyclists12421

Where do most fatalities happen? Urban roads and freeways or expressways are two of the higher road types where fatalities occur.

Road TypeRuralUrbanFreeway/ExpresswayOtherMinor ArterialCollector ArterialLocalUnknownTotal Fatalities
Solano County0968242031

– Allstate America’s Best Drivers Report

Allstate compiles an annual list of the top two hundred cities with the best drivers. California has three large cities near Fairfield that make this list.

The national average of years between claims is 10.57 years.

CitySafest Driving City (Out of 200)Years Between ClaimsHard-braking Events (every 1,000 miles)
Sacramento1637.6 yearsNot Available in CA
San Francisco1896.8 yearsNot Available in CA
Oakland1916.3 yearsNot Available in CA

– Ridesharing

Ridesharing is becoming a popular form of transportation. As we noted earlier, more households in Fairfield are without vehicles making the need of ridesharing companies, like Uber or Lyft, even more demanding.

California definitely has its fair share of ridesharing companies. Rideguru is an excellent source of ridesharing company availability.

Below is a list from Rideguru of the available ridesharing companies for rides.

Standard Rideshare

Traditional Taxi Cab Apps

BlackCar/Limo Apps

Ridesharing is also a great opportunity to make extra money. New legislation has recently been passed and signed to change how drivers are classified.

Drivers are currently classified as independent contractors which allow the ridesharing company to not have to provide certain employee benefits such as vacation time and retirement. This bill will make companies change that classification to regulate benefits for drivers.

– EStar Repair Shops

If you have been in an accident and need repairs, you want your vehicle to be repaired at a trustworthy auto repair shop. EStar, from Esurance, provides a network of reputable repair shops in your area making the job of finding a repair shop a lot easier.

G & C Autobody has two locations, Fairfield and Vacaville. Both locations are listed on the EStar repair shop locator.

– Weather

So, how is the weather in Fairfield?

Fairfield Weather Averages 
Annual high temperature:73.2°F
Annual low temperature:48.7°F
Average temperature:60.95°F
Average annual precipitation - rainfall:24.89 inch

Solano County does see quite a few more natural disasters than the US average. Solano has had eighteen natural disasters compared to the thirteen US average.

The following are causes of natural disasters in Solano County:

  • Floods
  • Storms
  • Landslides
  • Winter Storms
  • Earthquakes
  • Fires
  • Mudslides
  • Drought
  • Freeze
  • Heavy Rain
  • Hurricane
  • Tornado

– Public Transit

Fairfield and Suisun Transit, also known as FAST, provides public transportation for the residents of Fairfield. FAST provides fixed routes for residents Monday thru Saturday.

Below is a listing of FAST fare prices for cash, monthly, and day passes.

SOLANOEXPRESS CASH FAREAdultYouthSDM/REDUCED
Solano County (Blue, Yellow, Red)$2.75$2.00$1.35
Outside Solano County (Blue, Yellow, Red)$5.00$4.00$2.50
All SolanoExpress Lines (Green Express – GX)$5.75$4.75$2.85
SOLANOEXPRESS 31-DAY PASSAdultYouthSDM/REDUCED
Solano County (Blue, Yellow, Red)$70.00N/A$35.00
Outside Solano County (Blue, Yellow, Red)$114.00N/A$57.00
All SolanoExpress Lines (Green Express – GX)$130.00N/A$65.00
SOLANOEXPRESS DAY PASSAdultYouthSDM/REDUCED
Solano County (Blue, Yellow, Red)$5.50$4.00$2.75
Outside Solano County (Blue,Yellow, Red)$10.00$8.00$5.00
All SolanoExpress Lines (Green Express – GX)$11.50$9.50$5.75

– Alternate Transportation

Scooters and bikes are a growing mode of transportation. Companies, like Lime and Bird, are making scooters and bikes available to many areas. Fairfield is not one of their cities yet, but both Lime and Bird are operating in nearby Oakland.

– Parking in Metro Areas

Fairfield has several free parking garages in the downtown area.

– Air Quality in Cities

Vehicles emit pollutants into the air. This contributes to unhealthy air quality and smog problems in cities.

The United States Environmental Protection Agency provides an air quality report of cities in the US. Let’s take a look at the current year and last two years in Fairfield, California.

Solano CountyDays with AQIGood DaysModerate DaysUnhealthy Days for Sensitive GroupsUnhealthy DaysVery Unhealthy Days
2019 (Partial)18115328000
2018365263873111
2017365244111550

Military/Veterans

We want to thank all military personnel and veterans for fighting for our country. Most leave the county and leave families behind.

We want to make insurance for military personnel easy and affordable. Let’s look at discounts and affordable rates from USAA.

– Veterans by Service Period

Fairfield has a high population of veterans that served in the Vietnam War.

– Military Bases within an Hour

Travis Air Force Base is located in Fairfield.

Travis Air Force puts on an exciting, free air show. Thunder over the Bay showcases the Thunderbirds, live demos, and flyover formations -a fun day for all ages.

– Military Discounts by Providers

We want to help keep insurance affordable and offer you available companies that can help keep costs down.

Here is a list of companies with discounts for the military.

DiscountsMilitaryMilitary Garaging
21st Century
AAA
Allstatex
American Family
Ameriprise
Amica
Country Financial
Esurancex
Farmersx
Geicox
Liberty Mutualx
MetLifex
Nationwide
Progressive
Safe Autox
Safecox
State Farmx
The Generalx
The Hanover
The Hartford
Travelers
USAAxx

USAA is often one of the cheapest rates in a state. USAA is only for military personnel, veterans, and eligible family members. Take a look at USAA rates compared to other companies in Fairfield.

GroupAverage
Allstate$4,480.27
Farmers$4,616.22
GEICO$2,688.23
Liberty Mutual$3,062.79
Nationwide$4,774.62
Progressive$3,110.71
State Farm$4,363.66
Travelers$3,099.42
USAA$2,658.36

Unique City Laws

When you come to a new city, you have a lot on your plate. Things to do, unknown costs, and trying to figure out the ins and outs of a new place. The last thing you want to do is get a citation or fine for a law you didn’t know about.

– Hands-Free Laws

Fairfield has a zero-tolerance policy against the usage of hand-held devices while driving. Drivers using cell phones are four times more likely to get in a serious accident than those drivers who do not use their cell phones.

Ticket fines are $159 for the first offense and climb to $279 for subsequent offenses.

– Food Trucks

In order to operate a food truck, you must follow the California retail food code.

You must submit an application, agreement form, and fees to Solano County. Foods must be pre-packaged and fixed in an approved commissary. Restrooms must also be within a certain distance of the mobile food truck.

– Tiny Homes

Tiny homes are becoming popular across the country. The minimalistic style living is freeing and accommodating to those wanting to live a less stressful life.

Not only does Solano County allow tiny homes, but they also use them for good. Solano County recently approved tiny home shelters for the homeless of Solano County. The board approved a tiny home pilot of five homes.

– Parking Laws

Vehicles parked on city streets must be in working order. If a car is missing parts or not usable, the city can and will tow the unusable vehicle.

No vehicle can be parked on a grade steeper than 3 percent without turning wheels toward the curb or blocking tires.

It is important to follow all parking laws to avoid unwanted fees and tickets.

Fairfield Car Insurance FAQs

We hope all your car insurance questions have been answered. We are going to close with some commonly asked questions about Fairfield.

– What should I do if I get into an accident?

California is an “at-fault” state. This means whoever is found at fault for the accident will file the claim with their insurance and be responsible for damages. The liability coverage of the party at fault will payout.

– Do I have to buy auto insurance?

Yes, California does have minimum limits required to keep your car legal on the roads. You must have the following liability limits on your auto policy:

  • $15,000 for bodily injury or death per person
  • $30,000 for total bodily injury or death per accident
  • $5,000 for damage to property per accident

The limits listed are the minimum required limits. You can always purchase higher limits and more coverage.

– How much is housing?

As we read earlier, the housing market is slowing going up in Fairfield. The average property value is $341,500. While that is still a lot of money for most people, Fairfield is a comfortable and cheaper area for those wanting to be near bigger cities like San Fransisco and Sacramento.

– How is transportation?

Fairfield is located near one of the biggest highways in California, I-80. This makes traveling to areas of California easier. The FAST bus system is also a great alternative to traveling around the town. Amtrak is also available along with daily flights out of Sacramento Airport. So whether your travels are local or international, Fairfield has many options for travelers.

– What is near Fairfield?

Fairfield has a smaller town feel with the options to visit many larger cities of California. Sacramento and San Fransisco are a short drive or train ride away.

Oakland and Napa Valley are also larger cities and tourist areas available to Fairfield residents. There are many options for day trips or even a long weekend!

You made it through all the facts of Fairfield, the fun and the important. We hope you feel confident and well on your way to getting the best and cheapest insurance. Go ahead and start now by entering your zip code and getting a free quote.

References:

  1. https://www.cnet.com/roadshow/news/california-car-insurance-gender-equality/
  2. https://datausa.io/profile/geo/fairfield-ca
  3. https://www.iii.org/article/what-determines-price-my-auto-insurance-policy
  4. https://www.creditkarma.com/auto/i/insurance-scores-affect-car-insurance-rates/
  5. https://www.brookings.edu/research/metro-monitor-2019-inclusion-remains-elusive-amid-widespread-metro-growth-and-rising-prosperity/
  6. https://datausa.io/profile/geo/fairfield-ca#economy
  7. https://www.interstate-guide.com/state-index/
  8. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-005/
  9. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-008/
  10. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-010/
  11. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-015/
  12. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-040/
  13. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-080/
  14. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-105-ca/
  15. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-205-ca/
  16. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-305-ca/
  17. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-405-ca/
  18. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-505-ca/
  19. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-605-ca/
  20. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-805-ca/
  21. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-905-ca/
  22. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-110-ca/
  23. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-210-ca/
  24. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-710-ca/
  25. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-215-ca/
  26. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-238-ca/
  27. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-280-ca/
  28. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-380-ca/
  29. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-580-ca/
  30. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-680-ca/
  31. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-780-ca/
  32. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-880-ca/
  33. https://www.interstate-guide.com/i-980-ca/
  34. https://thetollroads.com/sites/default/files/FY20_RateCard_AUG.pdf
  35. https://www.travis.af.mil/
  36. https://www.alltrails.com/parks/us/california/rockville-hills-regional-park
  37. https://www.jellybelly.com/california-factory-tours
  38. https://www.paradisevalleygc.com/
  39. https://www.budweisertours.com/
  40. https://www.gvcellars.com/
  41. https://tastesonomaharvest.com/tasting-room/
  42. https://www.scandiafamilycenter.com/
  43. http://www.goldengatebridge.org/
  44. http://www.visitfishermanswharf.com/
  45. https://www.nps.gov/alca/index.htm
  46. http://www.sanfranciscochinatown.com/
  47. https://www.ghirardellisq.com/
  48. https://www.inside-guide-to-san-francisco-tourism.com/twin-peaks-san-francisco.html
  49. https://www.sfmoma.org/
  50. https://www.visitsequoia.com/explore/spring-summer-fall-activities/redwoods-and-sequoias
  51. https://www.waltdisney.org/
  52. http://sacmuseums.org/museums/old-sacramento-state-historic-park/
  53. https://www.californiarailroad.museum/
  54. https://www.crockerart.org/
  55. https://www.calautomuseum.org/
  56. https://www.saczoo.org/
  57. http://sacmuseums.org/museums/state-indian-museum/
  58. https://www.nps.gov/poex/learn/historyculture/index.htm
  59. https://www.historicoldcitycemetery.org/
  60. https://www.napavalley.com/wineries/
  61. https://castellodiamorosa.com/
  62. https://www.sthelena.com/shopping-on-napa-valleys-main-street-st-helena/
  63. https://www.winetrain.com/?gclid=EAIaIQobChMIl_uliYfe5AIVkMDACh0Q9Q9eEAAYAiAAEgIt9vD_BwE
  64. https://www.iihs.org/topics/red-light-running/red-light-camera-communities
  65. https://www.cartelligent.com/blog/which-vehicles-are-most-popular-california-region
  66. https://datausa.io/profile/geo/fairfield-ca#housing
  67. https://www.ticketclinic.com/blog/what-is-a-speed-trap-are-they-legal-in-california
  68. https://ucr.fbi.gov/crime-in-the-u.s/2017/crime-in-the-u.s.-2017/tables/table-8/table-8-state-cuts/california.xls
  69. https://www.neighborhoodscout.com/ca/fairfield/crime
  70. http://inrix.com/scorecard/
  71. https://www.tomtom.com/en_gb/traffic-index/ranking/
  72. https://www.fhwa.dot.gov/policyinformation/tables/01.pdf
  73. https://cdan.nhtsa.gov/STSI.htm
  74. https://www-fars.nhtsa.dot.gov/States/StatesCrashesAndAllVictims.aspx
  75. https://www.allstate.com/americas-best-drivers/index.htm
  76. https://ride.guru/
  77. https://www.lyft.com/
  78. https://www.uber.com/
  79. https://fastlinkdtla.org/flexla/
  80. https://www.joinbounce.com/
  81. https://www.wingz.me/
  82. https://www.hopskipdrive.com/
  83. https://www.kangoapp.co/
  84. https://www.flywheel.com/
  85. https://rideyellow.com/
  86. https://gocurb.com/
  87. https://talixo.com/
  88. https://www.carmellimo.com/
  89. https://www.jayride.com/en-us/
  90. https://www.blacklane.com/en
  91. https://www.latimes.com/california/story/2019-09-18/gavin-newsom-signs-ab5-employees0independent-contractors-california
  92. https://www.esurance.com/info/car/e-star-direct-repair-program
  93. https://www.esurance.com/e-star-repair-shop-locator
  94. https://www.usclimatedata.com/climate/fairfield/california/united-states/usca0364
  95. http://www.city-data.com/city/Fairfield-California.html
  96. https://fasttransit.org/schedules-maps/solanoexpress-intercity-routes/
  97. https://www.li.me/locations
  98. https://www.bird.co/map/
  99. https://www.epa.gov/transportation-air-pollution-and-climate-change/smog-soot-and-local-air-pollution
  100. https://www.epa.gov/outdoor-air-quality-data/air-quality-index-report
  101. https://datausa.io/profile/geo/fairfield-ca#demographics
  102. https://www.travis.af.mil/TravisAirShow/
  103. http://www.fairfield.ca.gov/latest_news/displaynews.asp?NewsID=185&TargetID=1
  104. https://www.solanocounty.com/depts/rm/environmental_health/consumer/food_program/mobile_food_facility_requirements.asp
  105. https://www.ci.vacaville.ca.us/Home/Components/News/News/5534/29?arch=1&npage=3
  106. https://www.fairfield.ca.gov/civicax/filebank/blobdload.aspx?BlobID=5805
  107. https://www.codepublishing.com/CA/Fairfield/html/Fairfield11.html
  108. https://www.amtrak.com/home
  109. https://sacramento.aero/smf

FREE Auto Insurance Comparison

Compare quotes from the top auto insurance companies and save!

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

[0-9]
[0-9]